SWOS XBM Roll Of Honour

More
11 months 4 weeks ago - 3 months 3 days ago #144516 by TierneyLFC90
SWOS XBM Competition Importance:

(THE MOST PRESTIGIOUS SWOS XBM COMPETITIONS FROM HIGHEST TO LOWEST)
# Individual Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM Premier League
( 2 ) SWOS XBM World Trophy
( 3 ) SWOS XBM Cup
( 4 ) SWOS XBM Match Made In Heaven Trophy
( 5 ) SWOS XBM Championship
( 6 ) SWOS XBM League One
( 7 ) SWOS XBM Fierce Rivals & Local Derbies Trophy
( 8 ) SWOS XBM All In One Nighter
( 9 ) SWOS XBM Continental Cup
( 10 ) SWOS XBM Country Cup
( 11 ) SWOS XBM Introductory Cup
( 12 ) SWOS XBM Community Shield

# Seeded Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM FIFA World Cup
( 2 ) SWOS XBM UEFA Champions League
( 3 ) SWOS XBM UEFA European Championship
( 4 ) SWOS XBM FA Cup / SWOS XBM Coppa Italia / SWOS XBM Copa del Rey

# International Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM Represent Your Country Cup

# Skill/Fun Tournaments #
SWOS XBM Golden Goal Trophy

# Hybrid Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Premier League
( 2 ) SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Cup
( 3 ) SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Community Shield

# Real Life Mirrored Tournaments #
UEFA EURO 2020
FA Premier League 1996-1997
FA Cup 1996-1997



ROLL OF HONOUR
(In Order Of Competition Importance)


# Individual Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM Premier League) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
3rd Place: Graham Butler (allinwithaces)

( 2 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) - (Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: Steven Watkinson (III Preston III)
3rd Place: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 3 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)
3rd Place: John Watson (watoPOPuk)

( 4 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
3rd Place: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)

( 5 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
Runner-Up: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
3rd Place: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)

( 6 )
Champion: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark) - (Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: John Watson (watoPOPuk)
3rd Place: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)



*** (SWOS XBM World Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
10-5
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
(A replay was needed after a 7-7 draw)

( 2 )
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
8-6
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)

( 3 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
8-5
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
6-5
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
(A replay was needed after a 5-5 draw)

( 5 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
5-3
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)



*** (SWOS XBM Cup) ***
( 1 )
Graham Butler (allinwithaces)
8-4
Sergio Corrochano Plaza (eckae)

( 2 )
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)
3-2
John Watson (watoPOPuk)

( 3 )
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
5-4
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
(A replay was needed after a 5-5 draw)

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-1
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 5 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
1-0
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 6 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
6-2
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)



*** (SWOS XBM Match Made In Heaven Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Valencia)
5-1
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Feyenoord)
(Cup Format)

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Dobrudzha)
4-1
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Italia (Deportivo Italia))
(Cup Format)

( 3 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk) (Manchester Blues (Manchester City))
7-5
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Gama (Vasco da Gama))
(Cup Format)

( 4 )
Champion: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Lisbon Green (Sporting Lisbon))
Runner-Up: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Genovese (Sampdoria))
(League Format)



*** (SWOS XBM Championship) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)
Runner-Up: John Watson (watoPOPuk)
3rd Place: Stephen Guinness (Ghost 1411433)

( 2 )
Champion: Iván Alcalá Carnicer (ivan20alcala)
Runner-Up: Ian Waldeis (RedcapYNWA (Redcap0155))
3rd Place: Andy Shaw (Last Ninja 1)

( 3 )
Champion: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606)) - (100% Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01)
3rd Place: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)

( 4 )
Champion: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark)
Runner-Up: Graham Butler (allinwithaces)
3rd Place: Mark Shaw (Morgaith85)

( 5 )
Champion: Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
Runner-Up: Anthony Fraites (PaddyPang)
3rd Place: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)



*** (SWOS XBM League One) ***
( 1 )
Champion: David Lee (DaveLGunner (DaveLeeAwesome))
Runner-Up: Mike Naylor (mike84n)
3rd Place: Rubbafish (Colin Weston)

( 2 )
Champion: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
Runner-Up: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark)
3rd Place: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01)

( 3 )
Champion: Christoph Planazs (Plan066)
Runner-Up: Adam Armstrong (Fazehp#9416 (FazeHP#2231))
3rd Place: Sergio Corrochano Plaza (eckae)

( 4 )
Champion: Mike Naylor (mike84n)
Runner-Up: Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
3rd Place: Riccardo Verrazzani (Regardo 11)

( 5 )
Champion: Beata Robert Kowalik (Bobbiebobras) - (100% Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: David Heard (zulu1875)
3rd Place: Paul Richard Footman (Plus4)



*** (SWOS XBM Fierce Rivals & Local Derbies Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
10-3 (On Aggregate)
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
(1st Leg: Paras Jagatia (Aston (Aston Villa)) 6-0 John Watson (Birmingham (Birmingham City))
(2nd Leg: John Watson (Aston (Aston Villa)) 3-4 Paras Jagatia (Birmingham (Birmingham City))

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-1 (On Aggregate)
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
(1st Leg: Paras Jagatia (Tottenham (Tottenham Hotspur)) 2-0 Darrell Barrett (London Reds (Arsenal))
(2nd Leg: Darrell Barrett (Tottenham (Tottenham Hotspur)) 1-2 Paras Jagatia (London Reds (Arsenal))



*** (SWOS XBM All In One Nighter) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Switzerland)
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Bulgaria)
(8 Man League Format)

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (La Coruna (Deportivo La Coruna))
5-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Valencia)
(12 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 3 )
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Ajax)
3-2
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Dortmund (Borussia Dortmund))
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Barcelona)
5-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Milan (AC Milan))
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 5 )
Champion: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01) (London Blues (Chelsea))
Runner-Up: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark) (Leeds (Leeds United))
(5 Man League Format)

( 6 )
Mark Shaw (Morgaith85) (Liverpool)
5-4
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Bianconeri (Juventus))
(6 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 7 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Holland (Netherlands))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Croatia)
(8 Man League Format)

( 8 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Holland (Netherlands))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Argentina)
(8 Man League Format)

( 9 )
Champion: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01) (Firenze (Fiorentina))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Lisbon Green (Sporting Lisbon))
(5 Man League Format)

( 10 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Blackburn (Blackburn Rovers))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (London Blues (Chelsea))
(6 Man League Format)

( 11 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Ajax)
4-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Lazio)
(10 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 12 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Sao Paulo)
3-1
Darren Burden (Hawkeyex28) (Madrid (Real Madrid))
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 13 )
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Ajax)
6-3
Bernard Atherton (Berniath) (Parma)
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 14 )
Manuel Schneider (itscobra) (Madrid (Real Madrid))
4-1
Bernard Atherton (Berniath) (Barcelona)
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 15 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Cruzeiro)
6-5
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Manchester Blues (Manchester City))
(11 Man Cup Format (Groups))



*** (SWOS XBM Continental Cup) ***
( 1 )
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
8-4
Mark Shaw (Morgaith85)

( 2 )
Harry Mclaughlin (zBark)
7-4
Mark Shaw (Morgaith85)



*** (SWOS XBM Country Cup) ***
( 1 )
Christoph Planazs (Plan066)
9-0
Bernard Atherton (Berniath)

(2)
Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
6-5
Riccardo Verrazzani (Regardo 11)



*** (SWOS XBM Introductory Cup) ***
( 1 )
Matthew Whitton (Whittons3364)
5-3
John Latimer (jdogg1873)

( 2 )
Peter Bialy Whitey (Bialy0707)
4-3
Stephen Guinness (Ghost 1411433)



*** (SWOS XBM Community Shield) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-2
Graham Butler (allinwithaces)

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
6-1
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)
(Two replays were needed after two consecutive 3-3 draws)

( 3 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
8-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
5-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 5 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
6-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)




# Seeded Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM FIFA World Cup) ***
( 1 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Greece)
5-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Northern Ireland)

​(3rd/4th Place Play-Off)
Graham Butler (allinwithaces) (Finland)
1-0
David Lee (DaveLGunner (DaveLeeAwesome)) (Czech Republic)



*** (SWOS XBM UEFA Champions League) ***
( 1 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk) (Lazio)
6-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Roma (AS Roma))



*** (SWOS XBM UEFA European Championship) ***
( 1 )
Darren Burden (Hawkeyex28) (Belgium)
4-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Switzerland)



*** (SWOS XBM FA Cup) ***
( 1 )
Harry Mclaughlin (zBark) (Birmingham (Birmingham City))
3-1
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Stockport (Stockport County))



*** (SWOS XBM Coppa Italia) ***
( 1 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Venezia)
3-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Salernitana (U.S. Salernitana 1919))



*** (SWOS XBM Copa del Rey) ***
( 1 )
Darren Tuckett (Daz18gt) (HCLS (Hércules CF))
2-1
Manuel Schneider (itscobra) (Logrones (UD Logroñés))
(A replay was needed after a 2-2 draw)




# International Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM Represent Your Country Cup) ***
( 1 )
Italy (Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79))
4-1 (On Aggregate)
Northern Ireland (Aidy Mclaughlin (connorkyyd))
(1st Leg: Aidy Mclaughlin (Italy) 1-2 Sergio Tognoloni (Northern Ireland))
(2nd Leg: Sergio Tognoloni (Italy) 2-0 Aidy Mclaughlin (Northern Ireland))

(3rd/4th Place Play-Off)
Spain (Ivan Alcala Carnicer (ivan20alcala))
9-4 (On Aggregate)
Scotland (Adam Armstrong (Fazehp#9416 (FazeHP#2231))
(1st Leg: Ivan Alcala Carnicer (Spain) 6-3 Adam Armstrong (Scotland))
(2nd Leg: Adam Armstrong (Spain) 1-3 Ivan Alcala Carnicer (Scotland))




# Skill/Fun Tournaments ##

*** (SWOS XBM Golden Goal Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606)) - (Brazil) (3-5-2)
1-0 (Tolui - 26 Minutes)
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) - (Italy) (ATTACK)
(Cup Format)

( 2 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
Runner-Up: Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
(League Format)




# Hybrid Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Premier League) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
3rd Place: Aidy Mclaughlin (connorkyyd)

( 2 )
Champion: Beata Robert Kowalik (Bobbiebobras)
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)
3rd Place: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))


*** (SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Cup) ***
( 1 )
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
10-6 (On Aggregate)
(4-1 - AMIGA) & (6-5 - XBOX)
Richard George Newman (Maldeck01)

( 2 )
NO CUP COMPETITION TOOK PLACE FOR THIS SEASON


*** (SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Community Shield) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-1 (On Aggregate)
(4-1 - XBOX) & (0-0 - AMIGA)
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))

( 2 )
NO MATCH TOOK PLACE (DUE TO THERE NOT BEING A CUP COMPETITION IN SEASON 2)




# Real Life Mirrored Tournaments #

*** (UEFA EURO 2020) ***
( 1 )
Beata Robert Kowalik (Bobbiebobras)
9-3 (On Aggregate)
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
(A replay was needed after a 6-6 draw)

Match 1: Beata Robert Kowalik (Austria) 2-5 Gregg Mclaughlin (Denmark)
Match 2: Gregg Mclaughlin (Austria) 1-4 Beata Robert Kowalik (Denmark)

(REPLAY)
Match 1: Gregg Mclaughlin (Austria) 1-6 Beata Robert Kowalik (Denmark)
Match 2: Beata Robert Kowalik (Austria) 3-2 Gregg Mclaughlin (Denmark)


*** (FA Premier League 1996-1997) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
Runner-Up: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
3rd Place: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)


*** (FA Cup 1996-1997) ***
( 1 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)
6-3 (On Aggregate)
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

Match 1: Sergio Tognoloni (Bradford City) 1-3 Gregg Mclaughlin (Nottingham Forest)
Match 2: Gregg Mclaughlin (Bradford City) 0-5 Sergio Tognoloni (Nottingham Forest)




# Pre-Season Tournaments #

*** (Emirates Cup) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Iván Alcalá Carnicer (ivan20alcala) (London Reds (Arsenal))


*** (Amsterdam Tournament) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Liverpool)


*** (International Classic Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Portugal)


*** (SWOS XBM GamerBorn Merseyside Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)




# AMIGA Tournaments #

*** (UEFA EURO 1996) ***
( 1 )
bobbiebobras
10-7 (On Aggregate)
miguelbaptista
( 7-3 & 3-4 )
Last edit: 3 months 3 days ago by TierneyLFC90.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.217 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum