SWOS XBM Roll Of Honour

More
1 year 3 months ago - 2 weeks 4 days ago #144516 by TierneyLFC90
SWOS XBM Competition Importance:

(THE MOST PRESTIGIOUS SWOS XBM COMPETITIONS FROM HIGHEST TO LOWEST)
# Individual Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM Premier League
( 2 ) SWOS XBM World Trophy
( 3 ) SWOS XBM Cup
( 4 ) SWOS XBM Match Made In Heaven Trophy
( 5 ) SWOS XBM Championship
( 6 ) SWOS XBM League One
( 7 ) SWOS XBM Fierce Rivals & Local Derbies Trophy
( 8 ) SWOS XBM All In One Nighter
( 9 ) SWOS XBM Continental Cup
( 10 ) SWOS XBM Country Cup
( 11 ) SWOS XBM Introductory Cup
( 12 ) SWOS XBM Community Shield

# Seeded Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM FIFA World Cup
( 2 ) SWOS XBM UEFA Champions League
( 3 ) SWOS XBM UEFA European Championship
( 4 ) SWOS XBM FA Cup / SWOS XBM Coppa Italia / SWOS XBM Copa del Rey

# International Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM Represent Your Country Cup

# Skill/Fun Tournaments #
SWOS XBM Golden Goal Trophy

# Hybrid Tournaments #
( 1 ) SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Premier League
( 2 ) SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Cup
( 3 ) SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Community Shield

# Real Life Mirrored Tournaments #
UEFA EURO 2020
FA Premier League 1996-1997
FA Cup 1996-1997



ROLL OF HONOUR
(In Order Of Competition Importance)


# Individual Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM Premier League) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
3rd Place: Graham Butler (allinwithaces)

( 2 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) - (Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: Steven Watkinson (III Preston III)
3rd Place: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 3 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)
3rd Place: John Watson (watoPOPuk)

( 4 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
3rd Place: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)

( 5 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
Runner-Up: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
3rd Place: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)

( 6 )
Champion: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark) - (Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: John Watson (watoPOPuk)
3rd Place: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 7 )
Champion: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
Runner-Up: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
3rd Place: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)



*** (SWOS XBM World Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
10-5
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
(A replay was needed after a 7-7 draw)

( 2 )
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
8-6
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)

( 3 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
8-5
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
6-5
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
(A replay was needed after a 5-5 draw)

( 5 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
5-3
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)



*** (SWOS XBM Cup) ***
( 1 )
Graham Butler (allinwithaces)
8-4
Sergio Corrochano Plaza (eckae)

( 2 )
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)
3-2
John Watson (watoPOPuk)

( 3 )
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
5-4
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
(A replay was needed after a 5-5 draw)

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-1
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 5 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
1-0
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 6 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
6-2
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)



*** (SWOS XBM Match Made In Heaven Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Valencia)
5-1
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Feyenoord)
(Cup Format)

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Dobrudzha)
4-1
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Italia (Deportivo Italia))
(Cup Format)

( 3 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk) (Manchester Blues (Manchester City))
7-5
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Gama (Vasco da Gama))
(Cup Format)

( 4 )
Champion: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Lisbon Green (Sporting Lisbon))
Runner-Up: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Genovese (Sampdoria))
(League Format)



*** (SWOS XBM Championship) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)
Runner-Up: John Watson (watoPOPuk)
3rd Place: Stephen Guinness (Ghost 1411433)

( 2 )
Champion: Iván Alcalá Carnicer (ivan20alcala)
Runner-Up: Ian Waldeis (RedcapYNWA (Redcap0155))
3rd Place: Andy Shaw (Last Ninja 1)

( 3 )
Champion: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606)) - (100% Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01)
3rd Place: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)

( 4 )
Champion: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark)
Runner-Up: Graham Butler (allinwithaces)
3rd Place: Mark Shaw (Morgaith85)

( 5 )
Champion: Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
Runner-Up: Anthony Fraites (PaddyPang)
3rd Place: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)

( 6 )
Champion: Bernard Atherton (Berniath)
Runner-Up: Sergio Corrochano Plaza (eckae)
3rd Place: Iván Alcalá Carnicer (ivan20alcala)



*** (SWOS XBM League One) ***
( 1 )
Champion: David Lee (DaveLGunner (DaveLeeAwesome))
Runner-Up: Mike Naylor (mike84n)
3rd Place: Rubbafish (Colin Weston)

( 2 )
Champion: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
Runner-Up: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark)
3rd Place: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01)

( 3 )
Champion: Christoph Planazs (Plan066)
Runner-Up: Adam Armstrong (Fazehp#9416 (FazeHP#2231))
3rd Place: Sergio Corrochano Plaza (eckae)

( 4 )
Champion: Mike Naylor (mike84n)
Runner-Up: Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
3rd Place: Riccardo Verrazzani (Regardo 11)

( 5 )
Champion: Beata Robert Kowalik (Bobbiebobras) - (100% Unbeaten Golden Season)
Runner-Up: David Heard (zulu1875)
3rd Place: Paul Richard Footman (Plus4)



*** (SWOS XBM Fierce Rivals & Local Derbies Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
10-3 (On Aggregate)
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
(1st Leg: Paras Jagatia (Aston (Aston Villa)) 6-0 John Watson (Birmingham (Birmingham City))
(2nd Leg: John Watson (Aston (Aston Villa)) 3-4 Paras Jagatia (Birmingham (Birmingham City))

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-1 (On Aggregate)
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
(1st Leg: Paras Jagatia (Tottenham (Tottenham Hotspur)) 2-0 Darrell Barrett (London Reds (Arsenal))
(2nd Leg: Darrell Barrett (Tottenham (Tottenham Hotspur)) 1-2 Paras Jagatia (London Reds (Arsenal))



*** (SWOS XBM All In One Nighter) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Switzerland)
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Bulgaria)
(8 Man League Format)

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (La Coruna (Deportivo La Coruna))
5-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Valencia)
(12 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 3 )
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Ajax)
3-2
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Dortmund (Borussia Dortmund))
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Barcelona)
5-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Milan (AC Milan))
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 5 )
Champion: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01) (London Blues (Chelsea))
Runner-Up: Harry Mclaughlin (zBark) (Leeds (Leeds United))
(5 Man League Format)

( 6 )
Mark Shaw (Morgaith85) (Liverpool)
5-4
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Bianconeri (Juventus))
(6 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 7 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Holland (Netherlands))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Croatia)
(8 Man League Format)

( 8 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Holland (Netherlands))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Argentina)
(8 Man League Format)

( 9 )
Champion: Richard George Newman (Maldeck01) (Firenze (Fiorentina))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Lisbon Green (Sporting Lisbon))
(5 Man League Format)

( 10 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Blackburn (Blackburn Rovers))
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (London Blues (Chelsea))
(6 Man League Format)

( 11 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Ajax)
4-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Lazio)
(10 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 12 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Sao Paulo)
3-1
Darren Burden (Hawkeyex28) (Madrid (Real Madrid))
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 13 )
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Ajax)
6-3
Bernard Atherton (Berniath) (Parma)
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 14 )
Manuel Schneider (itscobra) (Madrid (Real Madrid))
4-1
Bernard Atherton (Berniath) (Barcelona)
(8 Man Cup Format (Groups))

( 15 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Cruzeiro)
6-5
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90) (Manchester Blues (Manchester City))
(11 Man Cup Format (Groups))



*** (SWOS XBM Continental Cup) ***
( 1 )
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
8-4
Mark Shaw (Morgaith85)

( 2 )
Harry Mclaughlin (zBark)
7-4
Mark Shaw (Morgaith85)



*** (SWOS XBM Country Cup) ***
( 1 )
Christoph Planazs (Plan066)
9-0
Bernard Atherton (Berniath)

(2)
Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
6-5
Riccardo Verrazzani (Regardo 11)



*** (SWOS XBM Introductory Cup) ***
( 1 )
Matthew Whitton (Whittons3364)
5-3
John Latimer (jdogg1873)

( 2 )
Peter Bialy Whitey (Bialy0707)
4-3
Stephen Guinness (Ghost 1411433)



*** (SWOS XBM Community Shield) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-2
Graham Butler (allinwithaces)

( 2 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
6-1
Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)
(Two replays were needed after two consecutive 3-3 draws)

( 3 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
8-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 4 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
5-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 5 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk)
6-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

( 6 )
No 'SWOS XBM Community Shield' Took Place Before Season 7. This Was Due To Last Seasons 'SWOS XBM Premier League' Champion and 'SWOS XBM Cup' Winner Not Signing Up For The New Season (7).




# Seeded Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM FIFA World Cup) ***
( 1 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Greece)
5-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Northern Ireland)

​(3rd/4th Place Play-Off)
Graham Butler (allinwithaces) (Finland)
1-0
David Lee (DaveLGunner (DaveLeeAwesome)) (Czech Republic)



*** (SWOS XBM UEFA Champions League) ***
( 1 )
John Watson (watoPOPuk) (Lazio)
6-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Roma (AS Roma))



*** (SWOS XBM UEFA European Championship) ***
( 1 )
Darren Burden (Hawkeyex28) (Belgium)
4-3
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Switzerland)



*** (SWOS XBM FA Cup) ***
( 1 )
Harry Mclaughlin (zBark) (Birmingham (Birmingham City))
3-1
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Stockport (Stockport County))



*** (SWOS XBM Coppa Italia) ***
( 1 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Venezia)
3-2
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96) (Salernitana (U.S. Salernitana 1919))



*** (SWOS XBM Copa del Rey) ***
( 1 )
Darren Tuckett (Daz18gt) (HCLS (Hércules CF))
2-1
Manuel Schneider (itscobra) (Logrones (UD Logroñés))
(A replay was needed after a 2-2 draw)




# International Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM Represent Your Country Cup) ***
( 1 )
Italy (Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79))
4-1 (On Aggregate)
Northern Ireland (Aidy Mclaughlin (connorkyyd))
(1st Leg: Aidy Mclaughlin (Italy) 1-2 Sergio Tognoloni (Northern Ireland))
(2nd Leg: Sergio Tognoloni (Italy) 2-0 Aidy Mclaughlin (Northern Ireland))

(3rd/4th Place Play-Off)
Spain (Ivan Alcala Carnicer (ivan20alcala))
9-4 (On Aggregate)
Scotland (Adam Armstrong (Fazehp#9416 (FazeHP#2231))
(1st Leg: Ivan Alcala Carnicer (Spain) 6-3 Adam Armstrong (Scotland))
(2nd Leg: Adam Armstrong (Spain) 1-3 Ivan Alcala Carnicer (Scotland))




# Skill/Fun Tournaments ##

*** (SWOS XBM Golden Goal Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606)) - (Brazil) (3-5-2)
1-0 (Tolui - 26 Minutes)
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) - (Italy) (ATTACK)
(Cup Format)

( 2 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
Runner-Up: Manuel Schneider (itscobra)
(League Format)




# Hybrid Tournaments #

*** (SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Premier League) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
Runner-Up: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
3rd Place: Aidy Mclaughlin (connorkyyd)

( 2 )
Champion: Beata Robert Kowalik (Bobbiebobras)
Runner-Up: Matt Tierney (TierneyLFC90)
3rd Place: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))


*** (SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Cup) ***
( 1 )
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
10-6 (On Aggregate)
(4-1 - AMIGA) & (6-5 - XBOX)
Richard George Newman (Maldeck01)

( 2 )
NO CUP COMPETITION TOOK PLACE FOR THIS SEASON


*** (SWOS XBM AMIGA-XBOX Hybrid Community Shield) ***
( 1 )
Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)
4-1 (On Aggregate)
(4-1 - XBOX) & (0-0 - AMIGA)
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))

( 2 )
NO MATCH TOOK PLACE (DUE TO THERE NOT BEING A CUP COMPETITION IN SEASON 2)




# Real Life Mirrored Tournaments #

*** (UEFA EURO 2020) ***
( 1 )
Beata Robert Kowalik (Bobbiebobras)
9-3 (On Aggregate)
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
(A replay was needed after a 6-6 draw)

Match 1: Beata Robert Kowalik (Austria) 2-5 Gregg Mclaughlin (Denmark)
Match 2: Gregg Mclaughlin (Austria) 1-4 Beata Robert Kowalik (Denmark)

(REPLAY)
Match 1: Gregg Mclaughlin (Austria) 1-6 Beata Robert Kowalik (Denmark)
Match 2: Beata Robert Kowalik (Austria) 3-2 Gregg Mclaughlin (Denmark)


*** (FA Premier League 1996-1997) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)
Runner-Up: Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
3rd Place: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35)


*** (FA Cup 1996-1997) ***
( 1 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)
6-3 (On Aggregate)
Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)

Match 1: Sergio Tognoloni (Bradford City) 1-3 Gregg Mclaughlin (Nottingham Forest)
Match 2: Gregg Mclaughlin (Bradford City) 0-5 Sergio Tognoloni (Nottingham Forest)




# Pre-Season Tournaments #

*** (Emirates Cup) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Iván Alcalá Carnicer (ivan20alcala) (London Reds (Arsenal))


*** (Amsterdam Tournament) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79) (Liverpool)


*** (International Classic Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Paras Jagatia (TyrannicCloud35) (Portugal)


*** (SWOS XBM GamerBorn Merseyside Trophy) ***
( 1 )
Champion: Gregg Mclaughlin (GKopite96)


*** (SWOS XBM Winter Cup) ***
( 1 )
Darrell Barrett (D4RR311 (RazzleDazzle#606))
5-0
Anthony Fraites (PaddyPang)

(3rd/4th Place Play-Off)
Bernard Atherton (Berniath)
8-3 (On Aggregate)
David Heard (zulu1875)
(1st Leg: Bernard Atherton 4-1 David Heard)
(2nd Leg: David Heard 2-4 Bernard Atherton)


The Players That Didn't Qualify For The Knockout Rounds Of The Main 'SWOS XBM Winter Cup' Tournament Dropped Into The Consolation 'SWOS XBM Winter Conference Cup' Tournament.


*** (SWOS XBM Winter Conference Cup) ***
( 1 )
Sergio Tognoloni (SirJoe79)
3-2
Iván Alcalá Carnicer (ivan20alcala)
(1st Leg: Sergio Tognoloni 2-2 Iván Alcalá Carnicer)
(2nd Leg: Iván Alcalá Carnicer 0-1 Sergio Tognoloni)

(3rd/4th Place Play-Off)
Peter Bialy Whitey (Bialy0707)
6-4
Simon Allgrove (BEAST GAB)




# AMIGA Tournaments #

*** (UEFA EURO 1996) ***
( 1 )
bobbiebobras
10-7 (On Aggregate)
miguelbaptista
( 7-3 & 3-4 )
Last edit: 2 weeks 4 days ago by TierneyLFC90.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.183 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum